Sunday, May 16, 2010

I Think I Shall Re-Name This Month, Random


I discovered this weekend that I scream the same way whether I'm being devoured by a Great White shark or if a piece of seaweed touches my foot. =/
True story. And I hope all you people who were on the beach laughing at me while I was screaming and walking on water to get out of the ocean have your crotch infested with a thousand sand fleas. AND I HOPE YOUR ARMS ARE TOO SHORT TO SCRATCH. Real funny, fuhkers.

So after my little scare with the Great White seaweed I spent the weekend oohing and ahhing over new clothes. Not my intent mind you but sometimes shit happens. I went to get new sneakers. I'm walking so much my Nike Shox are about worn out.

I go shopping for new kicks and come home with new shirts (smaller!), adorable new white cotton capri pants (they are so beachy!! and 3 sizes smaller!) and new undies (2 sizes smaller). Apparently my ass hasn't shrunk as much as my waist yet. Still a little junk in the trunk but it'll get there eventually! I really didnt want to buy clothes yet because I still have more weight to lose. Its all good though. Just a little sumthin sumthin to tide me over! =)

I did say I didnt get sneakers right?? Yeah, couldnt find any I liked. WTH?? Finish Line, Foot Locker and Lady Foot Locker each have 4 bagillion pairs of sneakers to choose from and I couldnt find any that I liked?!?! Can you say annoying??

I only shop at Abercrombie & Fitch for the bags. Being this hot should be illegal. And all of a sudden I feel like a cougar for even thinking what I'm thinking about this man-boy. ugh.


And because this is the month of random....I found this and thought of you Annie! I hope Cosmo's surgery has cured the gaks and he feels better soon!!

6 comments:

Ann T. said...

Dear peedee,
Okay, I won't laugh about the seaweed if you don't laugh at me about it either!

I LOVE PROGRESS! New clothes help you measure it and decrease the chance of backsliding!!! I am busy throwing away the ugly clothes!!!

And, no, the bed is the ONLY place BoyCat missed! Shhhh! Don't tell him--cats have very skewed ambitions . . .

ROFL,
Annie

vixen kitten said...

LOVE the new header pic! Adorable!

Nothing wrong with a little cougar thang now and then. Nothing at all!

Now, I'll just sign out here and not touch the whole seaweed incident....k. *dissolves in a fit of giggles*

xoxo
~vk~

peedee said...

Your both LAUGHING!!!

lol its ok. Its always more funny later!

I think I want to be a cougar when I grow up. ;)

Sisu said...

As I believe I have mentioned...cougar-ish tendencies can be down right AMAZING! And now that Michael the Extremely Gay Hairdresser has made me extremely BLONDE again, I may have to dig my tendencies out of the bottom of the closet and let that freak flag fly!

peedee said...

SISU!!! I've missed you girl! And go ahead with your blonde cougar-ish self!!!

meleah rebeccah said...

Okay, I scream THE SAME WAY when/if ANYTHING [especially seaweed] touches me when Im in the water!

I love the store Abercrombie & Fitch, but only for the photos hanging on the walls!

I just got new sneakers and may I suggest ASICS?

And I am TOTALLY excited you bought some new clothes in smaller sizes! Didnt that feel GREAT! To really be able to buy something tangible for all of your hard work and effort?

YAY!

*cheering for you*