Monday, October 12, 2009

I wish I was a cougar - maybe...

My lord, are they just getting more cute as I get older? Is this normal?? Peanut gallery thats over 45 chime in, cause I gotta know if I wanna be a cougar or not. Some days I WISH I was 25 again....not just in mind (cause I am only 25 in my mind), but in body.

This man is one hott mess. The smile, the dimple, the teeth, the uniform, the smile oops said that already. And he flies a fighter jet! Did I mention the uniform?!?

Now Meredith is a little creepy. Like I'd announce on national TV that I'm a old horny woman...ummm, no, not so much.




Once again, Neptunus Lex - Hat tip!

5 comments:

Angelia Sims said...

HaaaaHaaaaHaaaa! OMG. I was really worried that she was gonna take him down for a second and start dry humping him - on National TV! It's the uniform, gotta be. Okay, twist my arm, I wanna be a COUGAR! Rawrrrr. *lol*

Linnnn said...

It's safe here to express my true feelings, right? Holy Top Gun Iceman and Mav! I do not judge Meredith...that Man/Boy is beyond perfect! I'll be taking that cold shower now...

Oh! And THANKS Queen. Cougars under cover have needs too!

peedee said...

lmao!! @ both of you. Okay, Okay...I'll be a cougar for him!! No arm twisting needed! ::sigh:: oh to dream. In fact I think I will dream of the man/boy tonight. ;)

Sisu said...

Okay, there is cougar (nothing wrong with that...remember, I'm a veteran of a 13 year age difference...gotta find me another one of those...) and then there is scary, freaky, cougar from hell (Meredith!) Jeeeeeez. I was embarrassed for her. I was on board with her, but a little decorum Mer, if you don't mind.

peedee said...

See, I thought she was a little crazed! Like they should've introduced them backstage so she could get the "crazy freaky" out before going on the air.

Woot Sisu, the leader of our Cougar pack!!